MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
340 HIGH ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
340 HIGH ST
Mblu
L-05/ 39/ / /
Acct#
8147
Owner
TULIMAT SAMUEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$942,200
PID
8147
Total
2026
$608,100
$334,100
$942,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
TULIMAT SAMUEL
Co-Owner
Address
340 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page
81714/46
Sale Date
06/29/2023
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,632
Replacement Cost:
$879,287
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$597,900
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2.5
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10
First Floor
988
988
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
988
988
TQS
Three Quarter Story
875
656
DCK
Deck
48
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
168
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
216
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,050
0
4,333
2,632
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
2.00 UNITS
$7,500
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
144.00 S.F.
$600
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
170.00 S.F.
$2,100
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$580,600
$318,200
$898,800
2024
$550,200
$303,000
$853,200
2023
$442,700
$283,200
$725,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps