313 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
313 HIGH ST
Mblu
L-05/ 58/ / /
Acct#
8166
Owner
CAPANO RICHARD L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,020,900
PID
8166
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$612,700$408,200$1,020,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPANO RICHARD L
Co-OwnerCOLORITO ANNA L
Address313 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$169,000
Certificate
Book & Page 21764/0129
Sale Date02/14/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,046
Replacement Cost: $774,974
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,023 1,023
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,023 1,023
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 825 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 825 0
   3,728 2,046

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,500$388,800$950,300
2024$467,600$370,400$838,000
2023$364,100$346,200$710,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps