42 ROCK HILL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 ROCK HILL ST
Mblu
L-06/ 8/ / /
Acct#
8177
Owner
ROLLINS RACHAEL SPLAINE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$824,500
PID
8177
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,800$448,700$824,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROLLINS RACHAEL SPLAINE
Co-Owner
Address42 ROCK HILL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 49069/0576
Sale Date03/02/2007
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,628
Replacement Cost: $547,232
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 954 954
FUSUpper Story, Finished 674 674
FBMBasement, Finished 80 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 814 0
WDKDeck, Wood 130 0
   2,700 1,628

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,900$427,300$768,200
2024$335,200$406,900$742,100
2023$315,500$380,300$695,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps