24 ELLSWORTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 ELLSWORTH ST
Mblu
B-13/ 60/ / /
Acct#
819
Owner
DIPIETRO EMILY R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$762,700
PID
819
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$296,900$465,800$762,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIPIETRO EMILY R
Co-OwnerVAN DEUREN SEAN
Address24 ELLSWORTH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$749,050
Certificate
Book & Page 82824/115
Sale Date05/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,737
Replacement Cost: $493,453
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 969 969
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,112 0
   2,993 1,737

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$443,700$756,700
2024$307,800$422,500$730,300
2023$289,400$394,800$684,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps