41 DALY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 DALY RD
Mblu
L-06/ 19/ / /
Acct#
8191
Owner
FEELEY JEANNE T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$770,900
PID
8191
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$278,000$492,900$770,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEELEY JEANNE T
Co-Owner
Address41 DALY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83592/342
Sale Date12/17/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $401,654
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FBMBasement, Finished 344 0
FGRGarage, Finished 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 706 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
   2,512 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$469,400$750,700
2024$282,400$447,000$729,400
2023$226,700$417,800$644,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps