33 DALY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 DALY RD
Mblu
L-06/ 21/ / /
Acct#
8193
Owner
MALERBA MELISSA K & MICHAEL J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$875,400
PID
8193
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$391,800$483,600$875,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALERBA MELISSA K & MICHAEL J
Co-OwnerC/O MELISSA K & MICHAEL J MALERBA
Address33 DALY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 67413/0167
Sale Date06/13/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,753
Replacement Cost: $556,850
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,051 1,051
FUSUpper Story, Finished 702 702
CDKComposite Deck 220 0
FBMBasement, Finished 676 0
   2,649 1,753

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  364.00 S.F.$6,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  760.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,100$460,500$815,600
2024$349,400$438,600$788,000
2023$329,600$409,900$739,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps