30 HASTINGS LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 HASTINGS LN
Mblu
L-06/ 31/F / /
Acct#
8208
Owner
TAFONE STEVEN J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$868,400
PID
8208
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,100$528,300$868,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAFONE STEVEN J
Co-OwnerALTO DENISE M
Address30 HASTINGS LN
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17117/0302
Sale Date06/19/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $418,086
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 780 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 416 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   2,712 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  35.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,700$503,200$816,900
2024$313,700$479,200$792,900
2023$290,800$447,800$738,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps