44 DALY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 DALY RD
Mblu
L-06/ 39/ / /
Acct#
8219
Owner
JEAN M FREEMAN FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$975,800
PID
8219
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$424,900$550,900$975,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEAN M FREEMAN FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerFREEMAN JEAN M TRUSTEE
Address44 DALY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 60624/0151
Sale Date12/03/2012
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,426
Replacement Cost: $537,078
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,426 1,426
FBMBasement, Finished 1,348 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
FGRGarage, Finished 650 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
WDKDeck, Wood 65 0
   3,577 1,426

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  240.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,400$524,600$956,000
2024$433,200$499,700$932,900
2023$345,200$467,000$812,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps