254 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
254 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
L-06/ 45/ / /
Acct#
8225
Owner
KAPETANAKIS CONSTANTINE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$838,900
PID
8225
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$441,800$397,100$838,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPETANAKIS CONSTANTINE
Co-OwnerKAPETANAKIS MARILYN
Address254 WINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 23497/0281
Sale Date08/03/1993
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,814
Replacement Cost: $639,138
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
PTOPatio 190 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,047 0
   3,111 1,814

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$378,200$783,500
2024$395,400$343,000$738,400
2023$380,600$320,600$701,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps