0 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
0 HIGH ST
Mblu
L-07/ 11/ / /
Acct#
8259
Owner
ROMAN CATHOLIC ARCHBISHOP
Building Name
Total Market Value
$9,409,300
PID
8259
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,335,600$1,073,700$9,409,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN CATHOLIC ARCHBISHOP
Co-OwnerST JOSEPHS
Address114 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 31,075
Replacement Cost: $12,795,140
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,316,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeExcellent +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Church/Temple C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:906C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height25.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 12,185 12,185
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 12,185 12,185
FUSUpper Story, Finished 6,705 6,705
UBMBasement, Unfinished 12,185 0
   43,260 31,075

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2FINISHED1088.00 S.F.$18,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  24.00 S.F.&HGT$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,003,000$1,022,500$9,025,500
2024$5,986,000$973,900$6,959,900
2023$5,726,600$885,400$6,612,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps