249 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
249 GASTON ST
Mblu
B-13/ 77/ / /
Acct#
835
Owner
PAGLIARULO CHARLES JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$689,500
PID
835
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$362,400$327,100$689,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGLIARULO CHARLES JR
Co-OwnerPAGLIARULO EILEEN F
Address249 GASTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18471/0494
Sale Date08/19/1987
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $527,979
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
TQSThree Quarter Story 792 594
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 792 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   3,480 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  192.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$311,500$631,400
2024$311,900$296,700$608,600
2023$299,600$277,300$576,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps