257 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
257 GASTON ST
Mblu
B-13/ 79/ / /
Acct#
837
Owner
DECRISTOFARO JOSEPH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$524,600
PID
837
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$198,400$326,200$524,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDECRISTOFARO JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address257 GASTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$287,000
Certificate
Book & Page 62171/0226
Sale Date07/02/2013
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $281,683
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
   1,768 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,900$310,600$511,500
2024$201,700$295,800$497,500
2023$160,900$276,500$437,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps