272 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
272 GASTON ST
Mblu
B-13/ 92/ / /
Acct#
849
Owner
PINO OLIVIA R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$707,600
PID
849
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$380,500$327,100$707,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPINO OLIVIA R
Co-OwnerPINO JACQUELYN
Address266 GASTON ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83239/572
Sale Date09/13/2024
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $632,704
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   2,980 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$311,500$660,200
2024$339,800$296,700$636,500
2023$327,100$277,300$604,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps