MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
40 BOYNTON RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
40 BOYNTON RD
Mblu
L-08/ 16/ / /
Acct#
8497
Owner
KOKENIS ANTOINETTE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,075,900
PID
8497
Total
2026
$603,600
$472,300
$1,075,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
KOKENIS ANTOINETTE
Co-Owner
EVANS ELIZABETH
Address
40 BOYNTON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1,185,000
Certificate
Book & Page
77824/384
Sale Date
05/14/2021
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1935
Living Area:
1,692
Replacement Cost:
$675,522
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$594,500
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
9
First Floor
938
938
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
754
754
CDK
Composite Deck
296
0
FGR
Garage, Finished
44
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
88
0
SFB
Base, Semi-Finished
556
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
150
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
176
0
3,002
1,692
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,800
Bldg #
PAT2
PATIO-GOOD
350.00 S.F.
$4,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$550,000
$449,800
$999,800
2024
$541,300
$428,400
$969,700
2023
$502,000
$400,400
$902,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps