MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
45 BOYNTON RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
45 BOYNTON RD
Mblu
L-08/ 20/ / /
Acct#
8501
Owner
PATRICIA M DAMIAN TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,032,200
PID
8501
Total
2026
$539,100
$493,100
$1,032,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
PATRICIA M DAMIAN TRUST
Co-Owner
DAMIAN PATRICIA M TR
Address
3 VALLEY RD
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
79384/161
Sale Date
12/20/2021
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
1,999
Replacement Cost:
$675,792
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$527,100
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
1,040
1,040
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
959
959
FBM
Basement, Finished
432
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
24
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
16
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
608
0
3,079
1,999
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,300
Bldg #
FGR2
GARAGE-GOOD
342.00 S.F.
$7,700
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$490,300
$469,600
$959,900
2024
$482,400
$447,200
$929,600
2023
$453,200
$418,000
$871,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps