36 HILLSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 HILLSIDE AV
Mblu
L-08/ 34/ / /
Acct#
8514
Owner
36 HILLSIDE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$844,100
PID
8514
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$371,200$472,900$844,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner36 HILLSIDE TRUST
Co-OwnerSCHNAPP STEVAN S CO TRS & SCHNAPP HONEY S CO TRS
Address36 HILLSIDE AVE

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84327/521
Sale Date07/08/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $542,911
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 856 856
FUSUpper Story, Finished 856 856
FGRGarage, Finished 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 8 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 856 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   2,872 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  150.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,100$450,400$788,500
2024$332,700$428,900$761,600
2023$313,600$400,800$714,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps