31 GRANDVIEW AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 GRANDVIEW AV
Mblu
L-08/ 39/ / /
Acct#
8518
Owner
BURNZINSKI STEVEN R & SHILOE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,525,300
PID
8518
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,051,200$474,100$1,525,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNZINSKI STEVEN R & SHILOE
Co-Owner
Address31 GRANDVIEW AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$855,000
Certificate
Book & Page 76960/570
Sale Date02/16/2021
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1809
Living Area: 3,375
Replacement Cost: $1,184,149
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,042,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,377 1,377
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,187 594
CDKComposite Deck 240 0
FBMBasement, Finished 27 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 331 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,377 0
   5,943 3,375

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  189.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$963,400$451,500$1,414,900
2024$939,400$430,000$1,369,400
2023$892,500$401,900$1,294,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps