1 SUMMIT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 SUMMIT RD
Mblu
L-08/ 56/A / /
Acct#
8534
Owner
1 SUMMIT ROAD REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,437,900
PID
8534
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$886,000$551,900$1,437,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner1 SUMMIT ROAD REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerANTONELLI JOSEPH F & PATRICIA
Address1 SUMMIT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1379/0122
Sale Date01/13/2010
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $1,097,503
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$878,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,810 1,810
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,298 1,298
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 528 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 492 0
WDKDeck, Wood 319 0
   5,643 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
HT1HOTUB  1.00 UNITS$8001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$803,800$525,600$1,329,400
2024$782,500$500,700$1,283,200
2023$764,200$468,000$1,232,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps