15 GOVERNORS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 GOVERNORS AV
Mblu
L-09/ 3/ / /
Acct#
8540
Owner
TUW OF CLIFFORD V MILLER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$8,138,800
PID
8540
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,093,800$3,045,000$8,138,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUW OF CLIFFORD V MILLER
Co-OwnerFREDERICK H GREIN JR TRUSTEE
AddressC/O NIXON PEABODY LLP
53 STATE ST, 29 FL
BOSTON, MA 02110
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0985/0003
Sale Date06/21/1984
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 26,040
Replacement Cost: $7,636,639
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,963,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:4
Occupancy35.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Apt 9 Units and Up C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms09
Total Baths9
1st Floor Use:112C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 15,624 15,624
BASFirst Floor 5,208 5,208
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 5,208 5,208
   26,040 26,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR5.00 STOPS$130,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,853,700$2,905,000$7,758,700
2024$4,773,600$2,905,000$7,678,600
2023$4,677,500$2,275,000$6,952,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps