33 GOVERNORS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 GOVERNORS AV
Mblu
L-09/ 9/ / /
Acct#
8545
Owner
CALDARA MICHAEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,325,600
PID
8545
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$852,500$473,100$1,325,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDARA MICHAEL
Co-OwnerCALDARA GRACE
Address33 GOVERNORS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$920,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72320/457
Sale Date03/12/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 3,044
Replacement Cost: $1,243,545
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$845,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,308 1,308
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FHSHalf Story, Finished 952 476
FBMBasement, Finished 882 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 378 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   5,200 3,044

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  369.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,400$450,600$1,231,000
2024$760,600$429,100$1,189,700
2023$731,700$401,000$1,132,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps