MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
37 GOVERNORS AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
37 GOVERNORS AV
Mblu
L-09/ 10/ / /
Acct#
8546
Owner
DUNCAN M KUHN REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,416,300
PID
8546
Total
2026
$934,300
$482,000
$1,416,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DUNCAN M KUHN REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
KUHN DUNCAN M & NICHOLS KIT J
Address
37 GOVERNORS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
67088/0434
Sale Date
04/14/2016
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
3,688
Replacement Cost:
$1,353,030
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$920,100
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Slate
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
First Floor
1,502
1,502
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,460
1,460
FHS
Half Story, Finished
1,444
722
FAT
Attic, Finished
16
4
FBM
Basement, Finished
722
0
FSP
Porch, Screen, Finished
152
0
PTO
Patio
500
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
588
0
6,384
3,688
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
400.00 S.F.
$10,500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$848,600
$459,000
$1,307,600
2024
$769,200
$437,200
$1,206,400
2023
$722,100
$408,500
$1,130,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps