44 BRADLEE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 BRADLEE RD
Mblu
L-09/ 12/ / /
Acct#
8548
Owner
NICHOLS KIT J TR & KUHN DUNCAN M TR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,387,800
PID
8548
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$835,600$552,200$1,387,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS KIT J TR & KUHN DUNCAN M TR
Co-OwnerKIT J NICHOLS REV TRUST
Address44 BRADLEE RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 79913/10
Sale Date03/31/2022
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 4,976
Replacement Cost: $1,670,744
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$835,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,228 2,228
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,228 2,228
FATAttic, Finished 2,081 520
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,228 0
   9,145 4,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$802,300$525,900$1,328,200
2024$1,144,900$501,000$1,645,900
2023$1,124,700$468,300$1,593,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps