38 BRADLEE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 BRADLEE RD
Mblu
L-09/ 13/ / /
Acct#
8549
Owner
LACOURT ORPHANAGE TRUST LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$2,600,100
PID
8549
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,049,000$551,100$2,600,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLACOURT ORPHANAGE TRUST LLC
Co-Owner
Address30 COLLEGE AVE
SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$1,030,000
Certificate
Book & Page 74732/595
Sale Date05/22/2020
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 6,285
Replacement Cost: $2,297,361
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,021,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Fiber Cement Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:14
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,565 2,565
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,215 2,215
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,591 1,193
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 312
CDKComposite Deck 610 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,215 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 88 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 284 0
   10,192 6,285

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM4.00 UNITS$19,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN4.00 UNITS$7,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,905,900$524,800$2,430,700
2024$2,049,500$499,900$2,549,400
2023$1,992,600$467,200$2,459,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps