22 BRADLEE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 BRADLEE RD
Mblu
L-09/ 15/ / /
Acct#
8551
Owner
MHRE LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$9,936,000
PID
8551
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,978,000$2,958,000$9,936,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMHRE LLC
Co-OwnerC/O ATLAS GROUP LLC
Address223 HARVARD AVE #13

BOSTON, MA 02134
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 77325/556
Sale Date03/25/2021
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 35,279
Replacement Cost: $10,629,563
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,909,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Occupancy34.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Apt 9 Units and Up C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths9
1st Floor Use:112C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 22,090 22,090
BASFirst Floor 8,901 8,901
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 4,288 4,288
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 97 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,613 0
   39,989 35,279

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET35279.00 S.F.$68,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,643,700$2,822,000$9,465,700
2024$6,463,300$2,822,000$9,285,300
2023$5,610,500$2,210,000$7,820,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps