16 BRADLEE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 BRADLEE RD
Mblu
L-09/ 16/ / /
Acct#
8552
Owner
MORALES BROTHERS LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$931,100
PID
8552
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$493,400$437,700$931,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORALES BROTHERS LLC
Co-Owner
Address16 BRADLEE RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$975,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81059/264
Sale Date12/15/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,588
Replacement Cost: $723,327
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Office
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,392 2,392
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,196 1,196
FBMBasement, Finished 1,196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
   5,980 3,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1000.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,100$416,800$931,900
2024$515,100$397,000$912,100
2023$418,800$219,700$638,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps