43 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 HIGH ST
Mblu
L-09/ 18/ / /
Acct#
8554
Owner
ISLAMIC CULTURAL CENTER OF MEDFORD INC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$2,277,600
PID
8554
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,556,600$721,000$2,277,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerISLAMIC CULTURAL CENTER OF MEDFORD INC
Co-Owner
Address39 LOGAN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71944/83
Sale Date11/29/2018
Instrument1K

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1703
Living Area: 7,204
Replacement Cost: $2,234,308
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,452,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Use:Funeral Home
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths5
1st Floor Use:3550
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,125 4,125
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,534 1,901
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,178 1,178
FBMBasement, Finished 1,356 0
FGRGarage, Finished 630 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,178 0
   11,001 7,204

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET13480.00 S.F.$26,3001
ELEVELEVATOR3.00 STOPS$78,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,498,500$686,600$2,185,100
2024$1,440,400$653,900$2,094,300
2023$1,382,300$594,500$1,976,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps