1 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 HIGH ST
Mblu
L-09/ 30/ / /
Acct#
8564
Owner
5 HIGH STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$3,150,200
PID
8564
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,269,400$880,800$3,150,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner5 HIGH STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerFUSTOLO STEVEN C TRS & CICHON-FUSTOLO DEBRA A TRS
Address87 TERRACE HALL AVE

BURLINGTON, MA 01803
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81871/311
Sale Date08/09/2023
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 20,030
Replacement Cost: $3,669,375
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,128,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy13.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeHeat Pump
Use:Office
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths3
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,489 11,489
FUSUpper Story, Finished 8,541 8,541
FBMBasement, Finished 11,489 0
   31,519 20,030

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED38000.00 S.F.$71,6001
ELEVELEVATOR3.00 STOPS$69,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,263,900$838,900$3,102,800
2024$1,892,000$719,100$2,611,100
2023$1,981,800$653,700$2,635,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps