33A FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33A FOREST ST
Mblu
L-09/ 36/A / /
Acct#
8571
Owner
NEW ENGLAND TEL & TEL CO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$441,400
PID
8571
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,600$284,800$441,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEW ENGLAND TEL & TEL CO
Co-OwnerC/O DUFF & PHELPS
AddressPO BOX 2749
ADDISON, TX 75001
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 08028/0316
Sale Date02/02/1953

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 888
Replacement Cost: $255,193
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Telephone Bldg
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Telephone X Station
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:4300
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
CANCanopy 27 0
   915 888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  600.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,200$271,200$423,400
2024$147,900$258,300$406,200
2023$123,800$234,800$358,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps