67 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 FOREST ST
Mblu
L-09/ 45/ / /
Acct#
8579
Owner
FALCONE MADALENA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,150,500
PID
8579
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$655,100$495,400$1,150,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFALCONE MADALENA
Co-Owner
Address67 FOREST ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 30239/0491
Sale Date06/01/1999
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 3,094
Replacement Cost: $1,077,662
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$646,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,414 1,414
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FATAttic, Finished 1,344 336
FBMBasement, Finished 320 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 98 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,024 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   5,760 3,094

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$3,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,800$471,700$1,098,500
2024$592,500$449,200$1,041,700
2023$581,600$419,800$1,001,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps