40 ASHLAND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 ASHLAND ST
Mblu
L-09/ 49/ / /
Acct#
8583
Owner
MARIE ANDREWS LIV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,115,700
PID
8583
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$731,900$383,800$1,115,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARIE ANDREWS LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerANDREWS MARIE TRS
Address11 DALY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81751/50
Sale Date07/10/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,708
Replacement Cost: $1,066,351
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$725,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,344 1,344
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 228 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,316 0
   5,448 2,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  390.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,400$365,500$1,066,900
2024$664,400$348,100$1,012,500
2023$651,500$325,300$976,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps