16 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 SALEM ST
Mblu
L-09/ 62/ / /
Acct#
8596
Owner
16-18-20 SALEM STREET REALTY TRUS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,012,200
PID
8596
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$651,300$360,900$1,012,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner16-18-20 SALEM STREET REALTY TRUS
Co-OwnerPICARIELLO-MCGEE ROSARIA
Address6 STANDISH LANE
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1211/0105
Sale Date09/22/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 5,446
Replacement Cost: $1,001,980
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$651,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mixed Use Comm
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:3
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Apt 4 to 8 Units C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,772 2,772
BASFirst Floor 2,674 2,674
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,386 0
   6,832 5,446

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,600$343,700$979,300
2024$616,000$327,300$943,300
2023$596,400$297,600$894,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps