64 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
64 SALEM ST
Mblu
L-09/ 65/ / /
Acct#
8598
Owner
64 SALEM STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,368,800
PID
8598
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$946,900$421,900$1,368,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner64 SALEM STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerLEUNG KA K & MING P
Address18 MYRTLE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 28205/0181
Sale Date02/20/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 6,588
Replacement Cost: $1,286,894
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$926,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mixed Use Res
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories: 
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Laminate Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,348 3,348
BASFirst Floor 3,240 3,240
FBMBasement, Finished 3,240 0
   9,828 6,588

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED6696.00 S.F.$15,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2500.00 S.F.$3,8001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  30.00 S.F.&HGT$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$919,400$401,800$1,321,200
2024$868,500$382,600$1,251,100
2023$513,700$347,900$861,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps