19 ASHLAND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 ASHLAND ST
Mblu
L-09/ 72/ / /
Acct#
8606
Owner
BAILEY EMILY-ROSE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,065,000
PID
8606
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$701,700$363,300$1,065,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY EMILY-ROSE
Co-Owner
Address19 ASHLAND ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 55827/0488
Sale Date11/16/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,405
Replacement Cost: $878,575
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$685,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FATAttic, Finished 1,012 253
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 248 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 44 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,112 0
   4,568 2,405

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  527.00 S.F$15,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,900$346,000$1,018,900
2024$553,100$329,500$882,600
2023$541,500$308,000$849,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps