21 ASHLAND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 ASHLAND ST
Mblu
L-09/ 73/ / /
Acct#
8607
Owner
DNH PARTNERS LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,099,700
PID
8607
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$786,600$313,100$1,099,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDNH PARTNERS LLC
Co-OwnerC/O DAVID HANSEN
Address301 BISHOPS FOREST DR

WALTHAM, MA 02452
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 62107/0431
Sale Date06/26/2013
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,185
Replacement Cost: $1,154,849
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$785,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,338 1,338
FATAttic, Finished 924 231
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 342 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 182 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,626 0
   6,028 3,185

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  336.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$753,800$298,100$1,051,900
2024$713,700$284,000$997,700
2023$701,100$265,400$966,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps