47 ASHLAND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 ASHLAND ST
Mblu
L-09/ 85/ / /
Acct#
8617
Owner
CAO YIGE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,028,600
PID
8617
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$653,200$375,400$1,028,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAO YIGE
Co-OwnerBHAASKAR KIRAN VISHAL THANJAVUR
Address47 ASHLAND ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,030,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1583/129
Sale Date12/23/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1855
Living Area: 1,899
Replacement Cost: $669,845
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$649,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,085 1,085
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,085 814
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 85 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,085 0
   3,340 1,899

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  99.00 S.F.$9001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,500$357,500$958,000
2024$585,800$340,500$926,300
2023$507,900$318,200$826,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps