107 STURGES ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
107 STURGES ST
Mblu
B-13/ 105/ / /
Acct#
862
Owner
GAVIN MICHAEL E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$696,200
PID
862
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$313,500$382,700$696,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAVIN MICHAEL E
Co-OwnerBRADBERRY PHILIPPA
Address107 STURGES ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 84384/418
Sale Date07/21/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,239
Replacement Cost: $522,450
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 658 658
FUSUpper Story, Finished 504 504
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 221 77
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 431 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 26 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   2,644 1,239

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,200$364,500$651,700
2024$279,800$347,200$627,000
2023$269,300$324,400$593,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps