MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
115 STURGES ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
115 STURGES ST
Mblu
B-13/ 107/ / /
Acct#
864
Owner
TENAGLIA STEPHEN D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$772,800
PID
864
Total
2026
$390,100
$382,700
$772,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
TENAGLIA STEPHEN D
Co-Owner
Address
115 STURGES ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$487,500
Certificate
Book & Page
83470/280
Sale Date
11/14/2024
Instrument
1H
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1915
Living Area:
1,537
Replacement Cost:
$566,619
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$385,300
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
913
913
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
624
624
FBM
Basement, Finished
312
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
119
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
24
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
601
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
99
0
2,692
1,537
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
120.00 S.F.
$1,100
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$356,500
$364,500
$721,000
2024
$338,200
$347,200
$685,400
2023
$325,600
$324,400
$650,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps