16 GARDEN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 GARDEN ST
Mblu
L-10/ 23/ / /
Acct#
8761
Owner
16 GARDEN STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,241,100
PID
8761
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$817,100$424,000$1,241,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner16 GARDEN STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerFLAHIVE JAMES A
AddressPO BOX 80212
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 62732/0175
Sale Date10/02/2013
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,995
Replacement Cost: $1,343,003
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$805,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,781 1,781
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,701 1,701
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,026 513
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 301 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,781 0
   6,590 3,995

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  400.00 S.F$8,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$782,400$403,800$1,186,200
2024$700,200$384,600$1,084,800
2023$686,500$359,500$1,046,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps