72 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 SALEM ST
Mblu
L-10/ 24/ / /
Acct#
8762
Owner
70-72 SALEM STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,507,400
PID
8762
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$965,200$542,200$1,507,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner70-72 SALEM STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerC\O MEDFORD SQUARE SPORTING GOODS
AddressTSG ENTERPRISES
89 CROSS ST
HOLLISTON, MA 01746
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 46719/0550
Sale Date12/23/2005
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 7,752
Replacement Cost: $1,586,847
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$920,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Disc Dept Ret > 10000
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,752 7,752
CANCanopy 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 11,149 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 3,397 0
   22,362 7,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION6000.00 UNITS$12,2001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET13300.00 S.F.$23,1001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  200.00 L.F.$2,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5000.00 S.F.$7,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$906,300$516,400$1,422,700
2024$884,300$491,800$1,376,100
2023$847,800$447,100$1,294,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps