106 STURGES ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 STURGES ST
Mblu
B-13/ 120/ / /
Acct#
877
Owner
CARRABINO WILLIAM JR & ANN MARIE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$653,300
PID
877
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,800$401,500$653,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRABINO WILLIAM JR & ANN MARIE
Co-OwnerCARRABINO COURTNEY F
Address106 STURGES ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 64355/0424
Sale Date10/10/2014
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $387,332
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
BASFirst Floor 576 576
UBMBasement, Unfinished 288 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 288 0
   1,776 1,200

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,000$382,400$611,400
2024$225,200$364,200$589,400
2023$211,900$340,400$552,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps