101 WATER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 WATER ST
Mblu
L-11/ 8/ / /
Acct#
8803
Owner
SCIANNA CHRIS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$870,200
PID
8803
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$490,600$379,600$870,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCIANNA CHRIS
Co-OwnerSCIANNA JOHN
Address101 WATER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$166,000
Certificate
Book & Page 27457/0361
Sale Date07/03/1997
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $595,418
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,112 2,112
FBMBasement, Finished 841 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 350 0
WDKDeck, Wood 226 0
   3,591 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$6,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  150.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,400$361,500$858,900
2024$356,800$344,300$701,100
2023$284,900$321,700$606,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps