18 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 FULTON ST
Mblu
L-11/ 14/ / /
Acct#
8809
Owner
MOREIRA, CIDALIA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$886,800
PID
8809
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$527,000$359,800$886,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREIRA, CIDALIA
Co-OwnerMOREIRA JOSE F &, ARELLANO FRANCISCO V
Address18 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 71811/240
Sale Date10/30/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 2,033
Replacement Cost: $770,386
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$523,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
FUSUpper Story, Finished 931 931
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,095 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 617 0
WDKDeck, Wood 182 0
   3,927 2,033

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  182.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  36.00 S.F.$3001
CAN1CANOPY  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,000$342,700$847,700
2024$461,900$326,300$788,200
2023$452,400$305,000$757,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps