MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
17 ALLEN CT
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
17 ALLEN CT
Mblu
L-11/ 21/ / /
Acct#
8816
Owner
STAMATAKIS FAMILY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,582,900
PID
8816
Total
2026
$1,189,300
$393,600
$1,582,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
STAMATAKIS FAMILY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
STAMATAKIS JOHN
Address
17 ALLEN CT
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
67377/0341
Sale Date
06/06/2016
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1860
Living Area:
5,049
Replacement Cost:
$1,748,931
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,189,300
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
16
Upper Story, Finished
2,336
2,336
BAS
First Floor
1,856
1,856
FHS
Half Story, Finished
1,092
546
FAT
Attic, Finished
1,244
311
FGR
Garage, Finished
480
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
40
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,856
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
30
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
216
0
9,150
5,049
Total
2025
$1,140,500
$374,800
$1,515,300
2024
$909,500
$356,900
$1,266,400
2023
$893,700
$333,600
$1,227,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps