69 WASON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 WASON ST
Mblu
B-13/ 125/ / /
Acct#
882
Owner
DICHIARA GERARD
Building Name
Total Market Value
$660,400
PID
882
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,900$401,500$660,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDICHIARA GERARD
Co-OwnerFOGARTY SEAN
Address69 WASON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$334,000
Certificate
Book & Page 45153/0164
Sale Date05/10/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $380,710
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 552 552
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   1,728 1,032

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,200$382,400$619,600
2024$231,200$364,200$595,400
2023$222,500$340,400$562,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps