11 HADLEY PL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 HADLEY PL
Mblu
L-11/ 30/ / /
Acct#
8825
Owner
GRIECO CYNTHIA A, SIMBOLI JODI A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$711,900
PID
8825
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$346,600$365,300$711,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIECO CYNTHIA A, SIMBOLI JODI A
Co-OwnerSIMBOLI GRACE LIFE ESTATE
Address11 HADLEY PL
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 67450/0295
Sale Date06/17/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,426
Replacement Cost: $460,344
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,426 1,426
CDKComposite Deck 152 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,258 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 168 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
   3,044 1,426

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,8001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$7,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  333.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,600$348,000$698,600
2024$371,300$331,400$702,700
2023$296,200$309,700$605,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps