73 WASON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 WASON ST
Mblu
B-13/ 126/ / /
Acct#
883
Owner
BRADY PATRICIA M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$773,200
PID
883
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$371,700$401,500$773,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADY PATRICIA M
Co-Owner
Address73 WASON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 65664/0194
Sale Date07/01/2015
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $510,095
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 132 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   2,376 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  520.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$382,400$721,000
2024$351,500$364,200$715,700
2023$331,500$340,400$671,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps