215 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
215 SALEM ST
Mblu
L-11/ 35/ / /
Acct#
8830
Owner
KEIKIAN JOSEPH & AZNIV
Building Name
Total Market Value
$991,800
PID
8830
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$591,700$400,100$991,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEIKIAN JOSEPH & AZNIV
Co-Owner
Address30 GREYBIRCH RD
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$610,000
Certificate
Book & Page 46246/0423
Sale Date10/07/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 4,472
Replacement Cost: $910,334
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,472 4,472
CANCanopy 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,472 0
   9,168 4,472

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,100$381,000$935,100
2024$540,100$362,900$903,000
2023$516,600$329,900$846,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps