77 WASON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
77 WASON ST
Mblu
B-13/ 127/ / /
Acct#
884
Owner
LORINO DAWN M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$820,900
PID
884
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$419,400$401,500$820,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLORINO DAWN M
Co-Owner
Address77 WASON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 21163/0009
Sale Date05/17/1991
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,465
Replacement Cost: $536,314
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FHSHalf Story, Finished 770 385
FBMBasement, Finished 770 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   2,824 1,465

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  100.00 S.F.$6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,100$382,400$767,500
2024$375,500$364,200$739,700
2023$361,900$340,400$702,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps