MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
13 REVERE PL
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
13 REVERE PL
Mblu
L-11/ 51/ / /
Acct#
8846
Owner
STAUDE CHARLES E III
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,044,700
PID
8846
Total
2026
$641,200
$403,500
$1,044,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
STAUDE CHARLES E III
Co-Owner
STAUDE CHERYL A
Address
13 REVERE PL
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
33490/0478
Sale Date
08/21/2001
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,772
Replacement Cost:
$940,751
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$639,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
11 Rooms
First Floor
1,204
1,204
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,204
1,204
FHS
Half Story, Finished
728
364
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
48
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,204
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
76
0
4,464
2,772
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
144.00 S.F.
$600
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
100.00 S.F.
$900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$614,400
$384,200
$998,600
2024
$484,300
$365,900
$850,200
2023
$475,800
$342,000
$817,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps