14 REVERE PL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 REVERE PL
Mblu
L-11/ 57/ / /
Acct#
8852
Owner
SAMPSON JAMES A LE AND MARYELLEN LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$696,400
PID
8852
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$330,900$365,500$696,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMPSON JAMES A LE AND MARYELLEN LE
Co-OwnerSAMPSON JAMES F
Address14 REVERE PL
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 72595/174
Sale Date05/14/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $498,215
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   2,512 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  270.00 S.F.$4,7001
FCPCARPORT  160.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$348,100$648,900
2024$295,900$331,500$627,400
2023$277,700$309,800$587,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps